calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Malda Town Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Malda Town

07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special

BHC 06:08 arrow MLDT 17:40 11H :30M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Malda Town Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Malda Town are approximately 626 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Malda Town and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bhadrakh and Malda Town every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Malda Town leaves at 02:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Malda Town is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 626 Kilometers in approximately 10H 11M hours time. Bhadrakh to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Bhadrakh to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Malda Town by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 626 kilometers (km) far from Malda Town by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Malda Town everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Malda Town station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Malda Town station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Malda Town is BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 626 Kilometers in approximately 10H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Malda Town Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Malda Town leaves at 02:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Malda Town Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.220. Bhadrakh to Malda Town Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Malda Town Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15643 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express (Via Howrah) 02:02 15:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 30M
02513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI Special (Start 29 Aug) 04:30 18:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 45M
12515 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 05:30 17:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
12513 - SECUNDERABAD - GUWAHATI SF Express 05:30 17:20 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
12509 - BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express 05:30 17:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 50M
07149 - SECUNDERABAD - KAMAKHYA Special 06:10 17:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 07:47 23:48 Mostly Delayed 16H 10M
12507 - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express 08:57 20:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
15227 - YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express 08:57 20:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 80M
12503 - BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express 14:19 00:30 Mostly Delayed 10H 11M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 16:40 06:15 Irregular Ontime 13H 35M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 18:30 08:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 00M