calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Katpadi Jn

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

BHC 21:18 arrow KPD 20:15 22H :55M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Katpadi Jn are approximately 1429 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Bhadrakh and Katpadi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 1429 Kilometers in approximately 22H 35M hours time. Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Katpadi Jn by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 1429 kilometers (km) far from Katpadi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Katpadi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Katpadi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Katpadi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn is HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express which covers a distance of 1429 Kilometers in approximately 22H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.375. Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Katpadi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 01:45 Mostly Ontime 24H 43M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 03:42 03:20 Mostly Delayed 23H 38M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 04:22 06:00 Irregular Ontime 25H 38M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 05:30 Mostly Ontime 25H 80M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:22 05:50 Mostly Ontime 25H 28M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:22 06:00 Mostly Delayed 25H 38M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 06:40 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 05:30 06:40 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 06:40 Mostly Delayed 25H 10M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 15:20 16:05 Mostly Delayed 24H 45M
22887 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR HumSafar Express 17:30 16:05 Mostly Ontime 22H 35M
12504 - AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANT Humsafar Express 17:30 16:55 Irregular Ontime 23H 25M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 20:25 20:15 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 21:20 20:15 Mostly Ontime 22H 55M