calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Jolarpettai

22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express

BHC 21:18 arrow JTJ 21:38 24H :18M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Jolarpettai are approximately 1513 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bhadrakh and Jolarpettai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1513 Kilometers in approximately 24H 18M hours time. Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Jolarpettai by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 1513 kilometers (km) far from Jolarpettai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Jolarpettai everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Jolarpettai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Jolarpettai station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai is HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 1513 Kilometers in approximately 24H 18M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.395. Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 03:18 Mostly Ontime 26H 16M
12254 - BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express 03:42 04:50 Mostly Delayed 25H 80M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 04:22 07:18 Irregular Ontime 26H 56M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:22 07:18 Mostly Ontime 26H 56M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:22 07:35 Mostly Delayed 27H 13M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 06:53 Mostly Ontime 26H 31M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 08:18 Mostly Delayed 26H 48M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 08:18 Mostly Delayed 26H 48M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 05:30 08:18 Mostly Delayed 26H 48M
15906 - DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express 15:20 17:53 Mostly Delayed 26H 33M
22817 - HOWRAH - MYSORE Weekly SF Express 20:25 21:35 Irregular Ontime 25H 10M
22877 - HOWRAH - ERNAKULAM Antyodaya Express 21:20 21:38 Mostly Ontime 24H 18M