calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhadrakh to Durgapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Durgapur are approximately 432 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Durgapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bhadrakh and Durgapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Durgapur leaves at 07:47 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Durgapur is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 432 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours time. Bhadrakh to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Bhadrakh to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Durgapur by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 432 kilometers (km) far from Durgapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Durgapur everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Durgapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Durgapur station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Durgapur is KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express which covers a distance of 432 Kilometers in approximately 7H 45M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Durgapur Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Durgapur leaves at 07:47 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Durgapur Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.255. Bhadrakh to Durgapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Durgapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06338 - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - GUWAHATI Special 07:47 17:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 38M
15905 - KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express 16:40 00:25 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
15639 - PURI - KAMAKHYA Express 18:30 02:50 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M