calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Dehri On Sone are approximately 745 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bhadrakh and Dehri On Sone every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express which covers a distance of 745 Kilometers in approximately 12H 22M hours time. Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Dehri On Sone by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 745 kilometers (km) far from Dehri On Sone by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Dehri On Sone everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Dehri On Sone station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Dehri On Sone station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express which covers a distance of 745 Kilometers in approximately 12H 22M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone leaves at 01:30 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Dehri On Sone Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12801 - PURI - NEW DELHI Purushottam SF Express 01:30 15:04 Irregular Ontime 13H 34M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 14:45 04:22 Irregular Ontime 13H 37M
12815 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Nandan Kanan SF Express 14:45 03:07 Irregular Ontime 12H 22M