calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Belda Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Belda

58004 - BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger

BHC 04:35 arrow BLDA 07:34 2H :59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68110 - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD - KHARAGPUR MEMU

BHC 06:40 arrow BLDA 09:18 2H :33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

68050 - BHADRAKH - KHARAGPUR MEMU

BHC 16:10 arrow BLDA 18:47 2H :37M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger

BHC 17:00 arrow BLDA 20:18 3H :13M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger

BHC 20:10 arrow BLDA 23:00 2H :45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Belda Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Belda are approximately 143 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Belda and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Bhadrakh and Belda every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Belda leaves at 02:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Belda is PURI - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours time. Bhadrakh to Belda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Belda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Belda by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 143 kilometers (km) far from Belda by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Belda everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Belda station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Belda station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Belda is PURI - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 143 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Belda Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Belda leaves at 02:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Belda Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Belda Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.0. Bhadrakh to Belda Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Belda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22836 - PURI - SHALIMAR Weekly SF Express 02:02 03:44 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
18410 - PURI - HOWRAH Sri Jagannath Express 02:30 05:00 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
58004 - BHADRAK - HOWRAH Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 04:35 07:34 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
68110 - JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD - KHARAGPUR MEMU 06:45 09:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
18646 - HYDERABAD DECCAN - HOWRAH East Coast Exp 10:40 12:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
12822 - PURI - HOWRAH Dhauli SF Express 15:30 17:28 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
68050 - BHADRAKH - KHARAGPUR MEMU 16:10 18:47 Mostly Delayed 2H 37M
58002 - PURI - SANTRAGACHI Passenger 17:05 20:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 13M
58006 - KHURDA ROAD - KHARAGPUR Fast Passenger 20:15 23:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 45M