calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bhadrakh to Balugaon Trains

Bhadrakh arrow Balugaon

22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express

BHC 23:03 arrow BALU 02:56 3H :51M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bhadrakh to Balugaon Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bhadrakh and Balugaon are approximately 234 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bhadrakh to Balugaon and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Bhadrakh and Balugaon every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bhadrakh to Balugaon leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh. The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Balugaon is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours time. Bhadrakh to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Bhadrakh to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bhadrakh from Balugaon by train?

A: Bhadrakh is approximately 234 kilometers (km) far from Balugaon by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bhadrakh and Balugaon everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Bhadrakh and Balugaon station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bhadrakh and Balugaon station?

A: The fastest train from Bhadrakh to Balugaon is SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express which covers a distance of 234 Kilometers in approximately 3H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bhadrakh to Balugaon Station?

A: The first train from Bhadrakh to Balugaon leaves at 01:02 Hrs from Bhadrakh.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bhadrakh to Balugaon Station?

A: Bhadrakh to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.120. Bhadrakh to Balugaon Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bhadrakh to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12863 - HOWRAH - YESVANTPUR SF Express 01:02 05:02 Mostly Ontime 4H 00M
12839 - HOWRAH - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express 04:07 08:17 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15228 - MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express 04:22 08:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
22644 - PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express 04:22 08:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
22642 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 04:22 08:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12660 - KOLKATA SHALIMAR - NAGERCOIL Gurudev SF Exp 04:22 08:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M
12510 - GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express 05:30 09:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12516 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 09:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12508 - SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express 05:30 09:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12514 - GUWAHATI - SECUNDERABAD SF Express 05:30 09:29 Mostly Delayed 3H 59M
12703 - HOWRAH - SECUNDERABAD Falaknuma SF Exp 11:37 15:49 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
18645 - HOWRAH - HYDERABAD DECCAN East Coast Exp 17:15 21:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
22841 - SANTRAGACHI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Antyodaya Express 23:05 02:56 Irregular Ontime 3H 51M