calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Trains

Barharwa Jn arrow Fatuha

Planning Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barharwa Jn and Fatuha are approximately 328 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Barharwa Jn and Fatuha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha leaves at 03:26 Hrs from Barharwa Jn. The fastest train from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha is MALDA TOWN - PATNA Express which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 6H 43M hours time. Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barharwa Jn from Fatuha by train?

A: Barharwa Jn is approximately 328 kilometers (km) far from Fatuha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barharwa Jn and Fatuha everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Barharwa Jn and Fatuha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barharwa Jn and Fatuha station?

A: The fastest train from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha is MALDA TOWN - PATNA Express which covers a distance of 328 Kilometers in approximately 6H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Station?

A: The first train from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha leaves at 03:26 Hrs from Barharwa Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Station?

A: Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.228. Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barharwa Jn to Fatuha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 03:26 13:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 54M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 03:26 13:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 54M
15648 - GUWAHATI - MUMBAI LTT Express (via Malda Town) 05:30 12:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 20:25 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 20:25 03:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 30M
13415 - MALDA TOWN - PATNA Express 21:38 04:21 Mostly Ontime 6H 43M