Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barharwa Jn (BHW) to Bhagalpur (BGP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

03071 HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Covid Special

02:35 BHW

BARHARWA JN

3 H 5 M

05:40 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 1251

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
1A | ₹ 1251
  • Special Train

05955 DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special

05:02 BHW

BARHARWA JN

2 H 26 M

07:28 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special

20:25 BHW

BARHARWA JN

3 H 2 M

23:27 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

03403 RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Vananchal Covid Special

05:50 BHW

BARHARWA JN

3 H 10 M

09:00 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781
  • Special Train

03409 MALDA TOWN - KIUL Intercity Special

06:52 BHW

BARHARWA JN

2 H 53 M

09:45 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
  • Special Train

03413 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special

20:25 BHW

BARHARWA JN

3 H 2 M

23:27 BGP

BHAGALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 93

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 163

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 521

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 781

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 93
SL | ₹ 163
3A | ₹ 521
2A | ₹ 781

Trains between Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur

Wish to travel from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Barharwa Jn and Bhagalpur railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur (BHW to BGP). Barharwa Jn and Bhagalpur are approximately 128 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Barharwa Jn. The fastest train from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur seat availability, Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur correct time table, Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur list of scheduled trains, Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur train status, Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Bhagalpur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

128 Km

clock icon

Duration:

2 hrs 26 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Barharwa Jn from Bhagalpur by train?

A) Barharwa Jn is approximately 128 kilometers (km) far from Bhagalpur by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Barharwa Jn from Bhagalpur (BHW to BGP).

Q) How many trains runs between Barharwa Jn and Bhagalpur everyday?

A) As many as 3 trains runs between Barharwa Jn and Bhagalpur station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barharwa Jn and Bhagalpur station?

A) The fastest train from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur is DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special which covers a distance of 128 Kilometers in approximately 2H 26M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from BHW to BGP.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Station?

A) The first train from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Barharwa Jn. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Station?

A) Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Barharwa Jn to Bhagalpur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03071 HOWRAH - JAMALPUR Covid Special 02:35 05:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 5M
05955 DIBRUGARH - OLD DELHI Brahmaputra Mail Covid Special 05:02 07:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
03483 MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Covid Special 20:25 23:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 2M