calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Barauni Jn arrow New Jalpaiguri

Planning Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and New Jalpaiguri are approximately 364 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 29 trains run between Barauni Jn and New Jalpaiguri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours time. Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from New Jalpaiguri by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 364 kilometers (km) far from New Jalpaiguri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Jalpaiguri everyday?

A: As many as 29 trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Jalpaiguri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and New Jalpaiguri station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 364 Kilometers in approximately 6H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Station?

A: Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to New Jalpaiguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 02:20 10:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
13246 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T PATNA - NEW JALPAIGURI Capital Exp 02:35 12:15 Mostly Ontime 9H 40M
13248 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express 02:35 11:35 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 04:10 14:35 Mostly Delayed 10H 25M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 05:00 11:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 55M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:55 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 05:55 14:00 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:55 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:10 14:10 Mostly Delayed 8H 00M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 06:45 13:20 Mostly Ontime 6H 35M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 07:30 15:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 55M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 07:35 15:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 17:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 17:45 Mostly Delayed 8H 50M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 10:25 18:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 10:25 18:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 40M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 21:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:55 21:55 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 14:00 20:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 01:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 17:15 00:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 17:10 00:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 00:10 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 03:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 03:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
15724 - SITAMARHI - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 21:35 05:15 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
15622 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express 22:25 05:25 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:58 07:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 47M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 08:30 Mostly Delayed 8H 25M