calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Trains

Barauni Jn arrow New Cooch Behar

Planning Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and New Cooch Behar are approximately 489 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Barauni Jn and New Cooch Behar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 8H 38M hours time. Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from New Cooch Behar by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 489 kilometers (km) far from New Cooch Behar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Cooch Behar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Cooch Behar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and New Cooch Behar station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 8H 38M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Station?

A: Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.298. Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to New Cooch Behar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 02:20 13:25 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 05:00 14:05 Irregular Ontime 9H 50M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:55 17:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:55 17:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:10 17:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 06:45 15:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 07:30 17:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 07:35 17:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 15M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 20:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 20:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 50M
22412 - ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Express 10:25 20:15 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:55 00:26 Irregular Ontime 10H 31M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 00:20 Irregular Ontime 10H 25M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 14:00 23:13 Mostly Delayed 9H 13M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 03:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 20M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 03:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 06:20 Mostly Delayed 11H 00M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:58 10:00 Mostly Delayed 10H 20M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 10:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M