Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn (BJU) to New Bongaigaon (NBQ) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02550 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special

00:45 BJU

BARAUNI JN

12 H 35 M

13:20 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05904 CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Special

01:05 BJU

BARAUNI JN

13 H 35 M

14:40 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02506 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special

05:00 BJU

BARAUNI JN

11 H 18 M

16:18 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05652 JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Special

05:50 BJU

BARAUNI JN

13 H 25 M

19:15 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02424 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special

06:45 BJU

BARAUNI JN

10 H 55 M

17:40 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05910 LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Special

08:55 BJU

BARAUNI JN

14 H 20 M

23:15 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04076 ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Special

10:15 BJU

BARAUNI JN

11 H 30 M

21:45 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

01665 HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special

12:40 BJU

BARAUNI JN

12 H 25 M

01:05 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09305 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Special

19:20 BJU

BARAUNI JN

14 H 58 M

10:18 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

05654 JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express Special

05:50 BJU

BARAUNI JN

13 H 25 M

19:15 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09709 UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Special

05:50 BJU

BARAUNI JN

15 H 0 M

20:50 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04494 FIROZPUR CANTT - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp Special

16:25 BJU

BARAUNI JN

11 H 5 M

03:30 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05656 SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Special

16:40 BJU

BARAUNI JN

14 H 45 M

07:25 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05622 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Special

22:25 BJU

BARAUNI JN

13 H 20 M

11:45 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

05934 AMRITSAR - NEW TINSUKIA Special

23:55 BJU

BARAUNI JN

12 H 20 M

12:15 NBQ

NEW BONGAIGAON

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon

Wish to travel from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon railway route and as many as 9 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon (BJU to NBQ). Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon are approximately 616 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 616 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon seat availability, Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon correct time table, Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon list of scheduled trains, Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon train status, Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal New Bongaigaon in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

616 Km

clock icon

Duration:

10 hrs 55 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

3

Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is New Bongaigaon from Barauni Jn by train?

A) The Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon distance is 616 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon (BJU to NBQ).

Q) How many trains run between Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon everyday?

A) There are 9 trains to book between Barauni Jn & New Bongaigaon everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn & New Bongaigaon on a weekly basis?

A) There are 9 trains running between Barauni Jn & New Bongaigaon. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Barauni Jn and New Bongaigaon station?

A) The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special which covers a distance of 616 Kilometers in approximately 10H 55M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Station?

A) The first train from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Barauni Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon?

A) There are a total of 9 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon?

A) There are a total of 2 Rajdhani Trains that run between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Barauni Jn can you board trains to New Bongaigaon?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to New Bongaigaon are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Station?

A) Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon from RailYatri App.

Barauni Jn to New Bongaigaon Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02550 ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East Special 00:45 13:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 35M
05904 CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Special 01:05 14:40 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
02506 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special 05:00 16:18 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
05652 JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Special 05:50 19:15 Mostly Delayed 13H 25M
02424 NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Special 06:45 17:40 Mostly Delayed 10H 55M
05910 LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Special 08:55 23:15 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
04076 ANAND VIHAR T - NAHARLAGUN Arunachal AC SF Special 10:15 21:45 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
01665 HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 12:40 01:05 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M
09305 DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Special 19:20 10:18 Mostly Delayed 14H 58M