calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Trains

Barauni Jn arrow New Alipurduar

Planning Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and New Alipurduar are approximately 508 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Barauni Jn and New Alipurduar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 508 Kilometers in approximately 9H 34M hours time. Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from New Alipurduar by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 508 kilometers (km) far from New Alipurduar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Alipurduar everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Barauni Jn and New Alipurduar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and New Alipurduar station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 508 Kilometers in approximately 9H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Station?

A: Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.313. Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to New Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 02:20 13:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 05:00 14:34 Irregular Ontime 9H 34M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:55 17:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:55 17:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 45M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:10 17:40 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 07:30 18:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 45M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 07:35 18:15 Mostly Delayed 10H 40M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 21:06 Irregular Ontime 12H 11M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 21:06 Mostly Delayed 12H 11M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 00:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 50M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:55 00:53 Irregular Ontime 10H 58M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 04:55 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 04:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 06:42 Mostly Delayed 11H 22M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:58 10:25 Mostly Delayed 10H 27M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 11:13 Mostly Delayed 11H 80M