calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Naihati Jn

Planning Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Naihati Jn are approximately 429 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Barauni Jn and Naihati Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn leaves at 11:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 429 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Naihati Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 429 kilometers (km) far from Naihati Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Naihati Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Naihati Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Naihati Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 429 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn leaves at 11:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Naihati Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 01:36 Mostly Ontime 13H 46M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 02:04 Mostly Ontime 10H 59M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 02:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 02:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 02:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 02:38 Irregular Ontime 9H 38M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 03:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 03:20 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 03:20 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 05:37 Mostly Ontime 8H 38M