calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Barauni Jn to Muri Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Muri are approximately 491 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Muri and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Barauni Jn and Muri every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Muri leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Muri is JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours time. Barauni Jn to Muri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Barauni Jn to Muri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Muri by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 491 kilometers (km) far from Muri by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Muri everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Muri station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Muri station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Muri is JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express which covers a distance of 491 Kilometers in approximately 9H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Muri Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Muri leaves at 07:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Muri Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Muri Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Barauni Jn to Muri Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Muri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
07010 - BARAUNI - SECUNDERABAD Special 07:10 19:48 Irregular Ontime 12H 38M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 09:40 19:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 09:40 19:38 Mostly Delayed 9H 58M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 18:35 06:15 Mostly Ontime 11H 40M
18606 - JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express 23:55 09:50 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M