calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Madhubani Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Madhubani

53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger

BJU 05:30 arrow MBI 10:28 4H:28M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15548 - MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express

BJU 18:40 arrow MBI 22:21 3H:31M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55528 - PATNA - JAYNAGAR InterCity Fast Passenger

BJU 20:20 arrow MBI 00:25 3H:45M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Madhubani Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Madhubani are approximately 125 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Madhubani and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Barauni Jn and Madhubani every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Madhubani leaves at 03:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Madhubani is KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 125 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours time. Barauni Jn to Madhubani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Madhubani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Madhubani by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 125 kilometers (km) far from Madhubani by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Madhubani everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Madhubani station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Madhubani station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Madhubani is KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express which covers a distance of 125 Kilometers in approximately 2H 58M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Madhubani Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Madhubani leaves at 03:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Madhubani Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Madhubani Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Madhubani Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Madhubani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13185 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp 03:50 07:20 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
53041 - HOWRAH - JAYNAGAR Passenger 06:00 10:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
13135 - KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 06:50 09:48 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
18605 - RANCHI - JAYNAGAR Express 07:10 11:07 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
18419 - PURI - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express 09:00 12:27 Mostly Ontime 3H 27M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 09:00 12:26 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
13226 - RAJENDRA NAGAR BIHAR - JAYNAGAR Intercity Exp 10:35 13:48 Mostly Ontime 3H 13M
15548 - MUMBAI LTT - JAYNAGAR Antyodaya Express 18:50 22:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 31M
55528 - PATNA - JAYNAGAR InterCity Fast Passenger 20:40 00:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M