calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Kokrajhar

Planning Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Kokrajhar are approximately 587 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Barauni Jn and Kokrajhar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 587 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours time. Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Kokrajhar by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 587 kilometers (km) far from Kokrajhar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Kokrajhar everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Kokrajhar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Kokrajhar station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 587 Kilometers in approximately 9H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Kokrajhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 02:20 15:00 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 05:00 15:32 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 05:55 19:30 Mostly Delayed 13H 35M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:10 18:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 40M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 06:45 16:38 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 22:13 Mostly Delayed 13H 18M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 22:13 Mostly Delayed 13H 18M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 01:46 Irregular Ontime 11H 51M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 05:56 Irregular Ontime 13H 21M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 05:30 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 09:11 Mostly Delayed 13H 51M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 07:43 Mostly Delayed 12H 23M
15622 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express 22:25 11:02 Mostly Delayed 12H 37M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 12:11 Mostly Delayed 12H 60M