calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Kamakhya

Planning Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Kamakhya are approximately 765 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya and vice-versa every-day. As many as 25 trains run between Barauni Jn and Kamakhya every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 765 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours time. Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Kamakhya by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 765 kilometers (km) far from Kamakhya by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Kamakhya everyday?

A: As many as 25 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Kamakhya station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Kamakhya station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya is NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 765 Kilometers in approximately 13H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.408. Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Kamakhya Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15904 - CHANDIGARH - DIBRUGARH Express 02:20 19:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
13248 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express 02:35 22:00 Mostly Ontime 19H 25M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 05:00 19:00 Irregular Ontime 14H 00M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 05:55 00:10 Mostly Delayed 18H 15M
15654 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Amarnath Express 05:55 23:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
15652 - JAMMU TAWI - GUWAHATI Lohit Express 05:55 23:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 06:10 23:05 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
12424 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH TOWN Rajdhani Express 06:45 19:50 Mostly Ontime 13H 50M
15631 - BARMER - GUWAHATI Express 07:30 00:28 Mostly Delayed 16H 58M
25631 - BIKANER - GUWAHATI Express 07:35 00:30 Mostly Delayed 16H 55M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 02:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 02:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 35M
20502 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Rajdhani Express 10:25 00:13 Mostly Delayed 13H 48M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 13:55 06:10 Irregular Ontime 16H 15M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:55 06:15 Irregular Ontime 16H 20M
01665 - HABIBGANJ - AGARTALA Special 14:00 04:45 Mostly Delayed 14H 45M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 11:30 Irregular Ontime 18H 55M
22450 - NEW DELHI - GUWAHATI Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 17:15 09:15 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M
14020 - ANAND VIHAR T - AGARTALA Tripura Sundari Exp 17:10 09:05 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 09:58 Mostly Ontime 16H 28M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 12:30 Mostly Delayed 17H 10M
19305 - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 13:45 Mostly Delayed 18H 25M
15622 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA Weekly Express 22:25 15:25 Mostly Delayed 17H 00M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 23:58 15:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 57M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 16:35 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M