calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Jhajha Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Jhajha

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow JAJ 20:25 2H:25M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Jhajha Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Jhajha are approximately 93 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Jhajha and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Barauni Jn and Jhajha every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Jhajha leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jhajha is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 93 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Barauni Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Jhajha by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 93 kilometers (km) far from Jhajha by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jhajha everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jhajha station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Jhajha station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jhajha is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 93 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Jhajha Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Jhajha leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Jhajha Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Jhajha Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Jhajha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 03:10 05:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 05:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 26M
13508 - GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express 06:15 08:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 06:18 08:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 09:30 12:08 Irregular Ontime 2H 38M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 09:40 12:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 09:40 12:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 16:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 18:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 19:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 20:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 13M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 18:00 20:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 20:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 20:25 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 18:35 22:08 Mostly Ontime 3H 33M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 21:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 15M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 21:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 21:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 20:20 22:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 20:20 22:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 23:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 14M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 03:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
18606 - JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express 23:55 02:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M