calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Jasidih Jn

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow JSME 21:08 3H:8M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Jasidih Jn are approximately 137 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 26 trains run between Barauni Jn and Jasidih Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours time. Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Jasidih Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 137 kilometers (km) far from Jasidih Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jasidih Jn everyday?

A: As many as 26 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jasidih Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Jasidih Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 137 Kilometers in approximately 2H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Jasidih Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 03:10 06:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 06:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
13508 - GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express 06:15 09:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 06:18 09:18 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 09:30 12:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 09:40 13:07 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 09:40 13:07 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 17:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 26M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 19:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 20:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 20:10 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 20:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 20:07 Irregular Ontime 3H 70M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 21:37 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 18:00 21:11 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 21:08 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 21:08 Irregular Ontime 3H 80M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 18:35 22:51 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 22:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 22:22 Mostly Delayed 2H 52M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 22:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 42M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 20:20 23:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 20:20 23:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 10M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 23:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 03:56 Mostly Ontime 4H 26M
18606 - JAYNAGAR - RANCHI Express 23:55 03:02 Mostly Ontime 3H 70M