calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Jalpaiguri Road are approximately 398 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Barauni Jn and Jalpaiguri Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road is RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Jalpaiguri Road by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 398 kilometers (km) far from Jalpaiguri Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jalpaiguri Road everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Jalpaiguri Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Jalpaiguri Road station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road is RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp which covers a distance of 398 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.258. Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Jalpaiguri Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 19:08 Mostly Delayed 10H 13M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 19:08 Irregular Ontime 10H 13M
13282 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - NEW TINSUKIA Weekly Exp 17:30 01:10 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 09:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M