calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Barauni Jn to Hapur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Hapur are approximately 1095 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Hapur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Barauni Jn and Hapur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Hapur leaves at 14:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Hapur is SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 19H 25M hours time. Barauni Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Barauni Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Hapur by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 1095 kilometers (km) far from Hapur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Hapur everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Hapur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Hapur station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Hapur is SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express which covers a distance of 1095 Kilometers in approximately 19H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Hapur Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Hapur leaves at 14:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Hapur Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.483. Barauni Jn to Hapur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Hapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 14:11 Irregular Ontime 23H 46M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 12:25 Irregular Ontime 19H 25M
15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 16:50 Irregular Ontime 23H 50M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 19:55 16:48 Mostly Delayed 20H 53M