calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Hajipur Jn

63285 - BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU

BJU 04:10 arrow HJP 07:53 3H:43M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

63287 - BARAUNI - PATLIPUTRA MEMU

BJU 06:15 arrow HJP 09:23 3H:8M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

63305 - KATIHAR - SONPUR MEMU

BJU 11:05 arrow HJP 15:15 4H:0M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

BJU 11:15 arrow HJP 14:05 2H:40M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

63283 - BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU

BJU 13:45 arrow HJP 18:10 4H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

75245 - BARAUNI - SONPUR DEMU

BJU 20:55 arrow HJP 00:10 3H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

55549 - BARAUNI - HAJIPUR Passenger

BJU 22:30 arrow HJP 03:35 5H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Hajipur Jn are approximately 88 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 39 trains run between Barauni Jn and Hajipur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn is NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express which covers a distance of 88 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours time. Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Hajipur Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 88 kilometers (km) far from Hajipur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Hajipur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 39 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Hajipur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Hajipur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn is NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express which covers a distance of 88 Kilometers in approximately 1H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn leaves at 01:50 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Hajipur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13205 - SAHARSA - PATLIPUTRA Janhit Express 01:50 04:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:10 06:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
63285 - BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU 04:10 07:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 43M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 07:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 55M
14523 - BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express 05:00 08:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
12491 - BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp 05:00 07:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 55M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 05:20 09:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 30M
63287 - BARAUNI - PATLIPUTRA MEMU 06:15 09:23 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 11:10 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
18181 - TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express 09:35 14:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 50M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 09:00 12:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 10:00 13:00 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 11:00 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:00 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
63305 - KATIHAR - SONPUR MEMU 11:15 15:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 00M
14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:25 14:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 12:50 14:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 12:50 14:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 80M
63283 - BARAUNI - PATNA MEMU 13:45 18:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 17:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 17:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 16:30 17:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 27M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 19:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 18:40 22:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 55M
20505 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:00 20:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
01666 - AGARTALA - HABIBGANJ Special 19:50 21:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 19:55 21:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 19:55 21:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 20:20 23:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
75245 - BARAUNI - SONPUR DEMU 20:55 00:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 15M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 21:35 00:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
13509 - ASANSOL - GONDA Express 21:35 00:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 21:35 23:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 22M
55549 - BARAUNI - HAJIPUR Passenger 22:30 03:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:50 01:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:25 02:25 Mostly Ontime 3H 00M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:35 01:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 23:55 02:05 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M