calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Deoria Sadar

14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

BJU 11:15 arrow DEOS 18:30 7H:5M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Deoria Sadar are approximately 346 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Barauni Jn and Deoria Sadar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar is SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours time. Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Deoria Sadar by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 346 kilometers (km) far from Deoria Sadar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Deoria Sadar everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Deoria Sadar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Deoria Sadar station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar is SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express which covers a distance of 346 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Deoria Sadar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:10 10:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 25M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 11:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 11:48 Mostly Ontime 6H 48M
12491 - BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp 05:00 11:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 45M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 05:20 15:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 53M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 16:18 Mostly Ontime 8H 48M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 09:00 15:28 Mostly Ontime 6H 28M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:00 17:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 53M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 11:00 17:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 53M
14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:25 18:30 Mostly Delayed 7H 50M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 22:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 20:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 23:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 18:40 03:05 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 20:20 03:38 Mostly Ontime 7H 18M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 21:35 04:09 Mostly Ontime 6H 34M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:50 04:52 Mostly Ontime 6H 20M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:25 06:05 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:35 08:00 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M