calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Delhi Cantt

15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved)

BJU 16:50 arrow ANVT 18:15 25H:15M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Delhi Cantt are approximately 1091 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Barauni Jn and Delhi Cantt every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt is DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1091 Kilometers in approximately 15H 00M hours time. Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Delhi Cantt by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 1091 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Cantt by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Delhi Cantt everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Delhi Cantt station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Delhi Cantt station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt is DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 1091 Kilometers in approximately 15H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt leaves at 00:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Delhi Cantt Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 00:25 19:20 Mostly Ontime 18H 55M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:10 02:55 Mostly Ontime 23H 45M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 09:00 06:40 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 09:35 10:38 Mostly Ontime 25H 30M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 12:50 14:02 Mostly Ontime 25H 12M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 15:55 Irregular Ontime 25H 30M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 11:45 Irregular Ontime 21H 00M
12435 - JAYNAGAR - ANAND VIHAR T Garib Rath Express 16:30 08:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 50M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 16:30 11:30 Irregular Ontime 19H 00M
15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 18:15 Irregular Ontime 25H 15M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 13:55 Irregular Ontime 20H 55M
20505 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:00 13:55 Irregular Ontime 18H 55M
12423 - DIBRUGARH TOWN - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:15 10:15 Mostly Ontime 15H 00M
14019 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Tripura Sundari Exp 19:55 13:05 Irregular Ontime 17H 10M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 19:55 18:15 Mostly Delayed 22H 20M
20501 - AGARTALA - ANAND VIHAR T Rajdhani Express 20:10 11:20 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 23:05 22:40 Mostly Ontime 23H 35M