calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Chittaranjan

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow CRJ 22:36 4H:36M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan are approximately 223 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan and vice-versa every-day. As many as 21 trains run between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 223 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours time. Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Chittaranjan by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 223 kilometers (km) far from Chittaranjan by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan everyday?

A: As many as 21 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Chittaranjan station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 223 Kilometers in approximately 3H 53M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Chittaranjan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13508 - GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express 06:15 10:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 12M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 06:18 10:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 70M
17008 - DARBHANGA - SECUNDERABAD Express 09:40 14:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
17006 - RAXAUL - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express 09:40 14:26 Mostly Delayed 4H 46M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 20:07 Mostly Ontime 8H 17M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 20:32 Mostly Ontime 5H 27M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 21:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 21M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 21:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 21:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 21:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 22:56 Irregular Ontime 5H 14M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 22:36 Irregular Ontime 4H 36M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 22:36 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
15028 - GORAKHPUR - HATIA Maurya Express 18:35 00:11 Mostly Ontime 5H 36M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 23:33 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 23:33 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 23:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 20:20 00:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 20:20 00:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 24M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 01:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 60M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 06:16 Mostly Ontime 6H 46M