calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Chhapra Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Chhapra

14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

BJU 11:15 arrow CPR 15:50 4H:25M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Chhapra Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Chhapra are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Chhapra and vice-versa every-day. As many as 31 trains run between Barauni Jn and Chhapra every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Chhapra leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Chhapra is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Barauni Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Chhapra by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Chhapra by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Chhapra everyday?

A: As many as 31 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Chhapra station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Chhapra station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Chhapra is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Chhapra Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Chhapra leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Chhapra Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Chhapra Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Chhapra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:10 08:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 09:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 09:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12491 - BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp 05:00 09:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
14523 - BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express 05:00 10:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 05:20 11:50 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 13:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 35M
18181 - TATANAGAR - CHHAPRA Express 09:35 16:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 50M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 09:00 13:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 40M
15231 - BARAUNI - GONDIA Express 10:00 14:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 11:00 15:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:00 15:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:25 15:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 12:50 17:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 12:50 17:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 19:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 18:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 55M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 16:30 19:45 Irregular Ontime 3H 15M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 21:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 18:40 00:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
20505 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:00 21:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 19:55 00:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
15621 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Express 19:55 23:25 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 20:20 01:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
13509 - ASANSOL - GONDA Express 21:35 02:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 25M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 21:35 02:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
13137 - KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express 21:35 02:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 25M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:50 03:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 10M
15047 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:25 04:15 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:35 02:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 50M
13105 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express 23:55 04:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M