calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Bhatni Jn

14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

BJU 11:15 arrow BTT 18:00 6H:35M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Bhatni Jn are approximately 257 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Barauni Jn and Bhatni Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn is SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours time. Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Bhatni Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 257 kilometers (km) far from Bhatni Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bhatni Jn everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bhatni Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Bhatni Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn is SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express which covers a distance of 257 Kilometers in approximately 5H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn leaves at 04:45 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Bhatni Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 11:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 11:25 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
15027 - HATIA - GORAKHPUR Maurya Express 05:20 14:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 25M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 15:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 11:00 17:30 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:25 18:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 35M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 21:50 Irregular Ontime 7H 25M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 20:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 18:40 02:40 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 20:20 03:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
13507 - ASANSOL - GORAKHPUR Express 21:35 03:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:50 04:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
15049 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express 23:35 07:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M