calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Barsoi Jn

Planning Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Barsoi Jn are approximately 219 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Barauni Jn and Barsoi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn is OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 5H 90M hours time. Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Barsoi Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 219 kilometers (km) far from Barsoi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Barsoi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Barsoi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Barsoi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn is OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express which covers a distance of 219 Kilometers in approximately 5H 90M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn leaves at 00:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Barsoi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13246 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T PATNA - NEW JALPAIGURI Capital Exp 02:35 08:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
13248 - RAJENDRA NAGAR T - KAMAKHYA Capital Express 02:35 08:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 10M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 04:10 10:56 Mostly Delayed 6H 46M
19709 - UDAIPUR CITY - KAMAKHYA Kavi Guru Express 05:55 11:29 Mostly Delayed 5H 34M
25910 - DARBHANGA - NEW TINSUKIA Jivachh Link Exp 08:55 14:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 08:55 14:55 Mostly Delayed 6H 00M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 13:55 19:04 Irregular Ontime 5H 90M
15645 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Katihar) 16:35 22:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
15656 - SMVD KATRA - KAMAKHYA Express 19:20 00:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 20:25 02:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 00:05 05:46 Mostly Delayed 5H 41M