calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Bareilly Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Bareilly

14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)

BJU 11:15 arrow BE 05:21 17H:56M Bad Bad
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Bareilly are approximately 954 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Barauni Jn and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Bareilly leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bareilly is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 954 Kilometers in approximately 14H 27M hours time. Barauni Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Barauni Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Bareilly by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 954 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bareilly is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 954 Kilometers in approximately 14H 27M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Bareilly leaves at 01:25 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Barauni Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15655 - KAMAKHYA - SMVD KATRA Express 01:25 23:59 Mostly Delayed 46H 34M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 04:45 23:21 Irregular Ontime 18H 36M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 23:21 Mostly Delayed 18H 36M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 23:21 Mostly Ontime 18H 21M
14523 - BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express 05:00 01:12 Irregular Ontime 20H 12M
12491 - BARAUNI - JAMMU TAWI Mour Dhwaj SF Exp 05:00 23:07 Irregular Ontime 18H 70M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 05:00 Mostly Ontime 21H 30M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 09:35 04:37 Mostly Ontime 19H 20M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:00 06:02 Irregular Ontime 19H 20M
14617 - BANMANKHI - AMRITSAR Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) 11:25 05:21 Mostly Delayed 17H 56M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 12:50 08:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 35M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 12:50 09:32 Mostly Ontime 20H 42M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 10:32 Irregular Ontime 20H 70M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 06:57 Irregular Ontime 16H 12M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 09:32 Irregular Ontime 16H 32M
20505 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:00 09:27 Irregular Ontime 14H 27M