calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Barddhaman Jn

53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger

BJU 01:55 arrow BWN 19:55 17H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow BWN 01:10 7H:10M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Barddhaman Jn are approximately 457 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Barauni Jn and Barddhaman Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 457 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours time. Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Barddhaman Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 457 kilometers (km) far from Barddhaman Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Barddhaman Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Barddhaman Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Barddhaman Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 457 Kilometers in approximately 6H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.243. Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Barddhaman Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger 02:05 19:55 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 03:10 09:51 Irregular Ontime 6H 41M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 09:51 Irregular Ontime 6H 37M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 00:03 Mostly Ontime 12H 13M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 00:31 Mostly Ontime 9H 26M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 01:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 01:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 01:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 01:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 00M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 01:36 Irregular Ontime 7H 54M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 01:10 Irregular Ontime 7H 10M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 18:00 01:10 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 01:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 01:53 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 01:53 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 03:55 Mostly Ontime 6H 56M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 10:31 Mostly Ontime 11H 10M