calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Bapudham Motihari are approximately 183 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Barauni Jn and Bapudham Motihari every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours time. Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Bapudham Motihari by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 183 kilometers (km) far from Bapudham Motihari by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bapudham Motihari everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bapudham Motihari station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Bapudham Motihari station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari is KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) which covers a distance of 183 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Bapudham Motihari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13021 - HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express 02:00 06:25 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 04:45 08:09 Irregular Ontime 3H 24M
15529 - SAHARSA - DELHI ANAND VIHAR Jansadharan Exp (UnReserved) 17:00 21:06 Irregular Ontime 4H 60M
15051 - KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 23:25 02:41 Irregular Ontime 3H 16M