calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Bandel Jn

53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger

BJU 01:55 arrow BDC 21:45 19H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Bandel Jn are approximately 525 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Barauni Jn and Bandel Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours time. Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Bandel Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 525 kilometers (km) far from Bandel Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bandel Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Bandel Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Bandel Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 525 Kilometers in approximately 7H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn leaves at 02:05 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Bandel Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
53042 - JAYNAGAR - HOWRAH Passenger 02:05 21:45 Mostly Delayed 19H 40M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 11:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 46M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 01:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 15M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 01:38 Mostly Ontime 10H 33M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 02:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 02:13 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 02:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 02:51 Irregular Ontime 7H 21M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 02:51 Mostly Delayed 7H 21M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 02:55 Irregular Ontime 7H 15M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 05:01 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 11:44 Mostly Ontime 12H 14M