calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Badshahnagar

Planning Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Badshahnagar are approximately 663 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 23 trains run between Barauni Jn and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours time. Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 663 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 23 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar is DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 663 Kilometers in approximately 11H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar leaves at 01:15 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.348. Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 01:15 16:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
15668 - KAMAKHYA - GANDHIDHAM Express 01:15 16:55 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:10 17:30 Mostly Ontime 14H 20M
15651 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Lohit Express 04:45 19:35 Mostly Delayed 14H 50M
15653 - GUWAHATI - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 04:45 19:35 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
15097 - BHAGALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Amarnath Express 05:00 19:35 Mostly Ontime 14H 35M
14523 - BARAUNI - AMBALA CANTT Harihar Express 05:00 21:20 Irregular Ontime 16H 20M
13019 - HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express 07:30 00:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 09:00 21:42 Mostly Ontime 12H 42M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 09:35 01:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 25M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 11:00 02:25 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
15903 - DIBRUGARH - CHANDIGARH Express 11:00 02:25 Irregular Ontime 15H 25M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 12:50 06:03 Mostly Ontime 17H 13M
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 12:50 04:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
15909 - DIBRUGARH - LALGARH Avadh Assam Express 14:25 05:25 Irregular Ontime 15H 00M
15279 - SAHARSA - ANAND VIHAR T Poorbiya Express 14:45 03:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 25M
22411 - NAHARLAGUN - ANAND VIHAR T Arunachal AC SF Express 16:30 04:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 17:00 06:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
11123 - BARAUNI - GWALIOR Mail Express 18:40 11:45 Mostly Ontime 17H 50M
20505 - DIBRUGARH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express 19:00 06:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
19306 - KAMAKHYA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Express 19:55 11:55 Mostly Delayed 16H 00M
15203 - BARAUNI - LUCKNOW Express 20:20 12:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 58M
12521 - BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express 22:50 11:01 Mostly Ontime 12H 11M