calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Asansol Jn

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow ASN 23:15 5H:15M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn are approximately 248 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 4H 31M hours time. Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Asansol Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 248 kilometers (km) far from Asansol Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Asansol Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 248 Kilometers in approximately 4H 31M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Asansol Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 03:10 08:10 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 08:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M
13508 - GORAKHPUR - ASANSOL Express 06:15 11:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
13510 - GONDA - ASANSOL Express 06:18 11:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 12M
18420 - JAYNAGAR - PURI Weekly Express 09:30 15:05 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 21:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 22:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 15M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 22:30 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 22:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 45M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 23:26 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 18:00 23:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 23:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 23:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 15M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 00:11 Irregular Ontime 4H 41M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 00:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 41M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 00:11 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M
28182 - KATIHAR - TATANAGAR Link Express 20:20 01:45 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
18182 - CHHAPRA - TATANAGAR Express 20:20 01:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 01:44 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 08:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M