calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Trains

Barauni Jn arrow Andal Jn

15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)

BJU 17:40 arrow DGR 00:03 6H:3M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Barauni Jn and Andal Jn are approximately 290 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Barauni Jn and Andal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn. The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 290 Kilometers in approximately 5H 70M hours time. Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Barauni Jn from Andal Jn by train?

A: Barauni Jn is approximately 290 kilometers (km) far from Andal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Barauni Jn and Andal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Barauni Jn and Andal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Barauni Jn and Andal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn is GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express which covers a distance of 290 Kilometers in approximately 5H 70M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn leaves at 03:10 Hrs from Barauni Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Station?

A: Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Barauni Jn to Andal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13166 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express 03:10 08:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
13044 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express 03:14 08:57 Irregular Ontime 5H 43M
13124 - SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express 11:50 22:30 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
13106 - BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express 15:05 23:10 Mostly Ontime 8H 50M
13136 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
13138 - AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express 17:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
13156 - SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express 17:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
13158 - MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express 17:00 23:25 Irregular Ontime 6H 25M
13022 - RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express 17:42 00:08 Irregular Ontime 6H 26M
15272 - MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) 18:00 00:03 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
15236 - DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express 18:00 00:06 Mostly Delayed 6H 60M
15234 - DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp 18:00 00:03 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
15052 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) 19:30 00:48 Mostly Delayed 5H 18M
15048 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:30 00:47 Mostly Delayed 5H 17M
15050 - GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express 19:40 00:47 Irregular Ontime 5H 70M
13186 - JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp 20:59 02:22 Mostly Ontime 5H 23M
13020 - KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express 23:30 09:08 Mostly Ontime 9H 38M