calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Tundla Jn

54463 - BANDIKUI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved)

BKI 14:50 arrow TDL 21:15 6H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54461 - BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved)

BKI 14:50 arrow TDL 21:15 6H:25M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Tundla Jn are approximately 173 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 7 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Tundla Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn leaves at 13:05 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Tundla Jn by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 173 kilometers (km) far from Tundla Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Tundla Jn everyday?

A: As many as 7 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Tundla Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Tundla Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn is BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express which covers a distance of 173 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn leaves at 13:05 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Tundla Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12495 - BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express 13:05 16:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
54463 - BANDIKUI - RISHIKESH Passenger (UnReserved) 14:50 21:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
54461 - BANDIKUI - BAREILLY Passenger (UnReserved) 14:50 21:15 Mostly Delayed 6H 25M
12404 - JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Express 16:38 22:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 17M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 17:25 21:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 17:25 21:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 17:25 21:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M