calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Palanpur Jn

Planning Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Palanpur Jn are approximately 583 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Palanpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn is GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 583 Kilometers in approximately 9H 43M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Palanpur Jn by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 583 kilometers (km) far from Palanpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Palanpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Palanpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Palanpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn is GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express which covers a distance of 583 Kilometers in approximately 9H 43M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.343. Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Palanpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 02:23 13:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 52M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:10 20:25 Irregular Ontime 10H 15M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 11:42 23:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 23M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 11:52 23:05 Irregular Ontime 11H 13M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 15:54 02:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 15:54 02:47 Mostly Delayed 10H 53M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 16:40 04:06 Mostly Delayed 11H 26M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 16:40 04:08 Mostly Delayed 11H 28M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 19:00 05:00 Irregular Ontime 10H 00M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 23:42 09:25 Irregular Ontime 9H 43M