calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Kishangarh

Planning Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Kishangarh are approximately 200 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Kishangarh every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Kishangarh by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 200 kilometers (km) far from Kishangarh by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Kishangarh everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Kishangarh station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Kishangarh station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 200 Kilometers in approximately 2H 46M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.123. Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Kishangarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 02:23 05:44 Mostly Ontime 3H 21M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 05:05 08:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 05:44 09:04 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 05:44 09:04 Mostly Ontime 3H 20M
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 07:52 10:58 Mostly Ontime 3H 60M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 08:13 11:31 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 08:45 12:32 Irregular Ontime 3H 47M
12015 - NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express 09:26 12:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:10 13:14 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 11:42 14:44 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 11:52 14:44 Irregular Ontime 2H 52M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 15:54 19:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 15:54 19:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 16:40 20:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 48M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 21:22 00:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 23:42 02:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 53M