calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Khairthal

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

BKI 05:15 arrow KRH 06:36 1H:19M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

79701 - JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU

BKI 06:57 arrow KRH 08:56 1H:39M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54833 - JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger

BKI 20:25 arrow KRH 22:45 2H:15M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Khairthal are approximately 88 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Khairthal every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal is BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) which covers a distance of 88 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Khairthal by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 88 kilometers (km) far from Khairthal by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Khairthal everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Khairthal station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Khairthal station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal is BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) which covers a distance of 88 Kilometers in approximately 1H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Khairthal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 00:30 01:54 Mostly Ontime 1H 24M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 05:12 06:31 Irregular Ontime 1H 19M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 05:17 06:36 Mostly Delayed 1H 19M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 05:55 07:09 Mostly Ontime 1H 14M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 06:14 07:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 21M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 06:14 07:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 21M
79701 - JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU 07:17 08:56 Mostly Delayed 1H 39M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 07:40 09:18 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 10:12 11:24 Irregular Ontime 1H 12M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 10:12 11:24 Mostly Ontime 1H 12M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 14:30 16:08 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 15:50 17:16 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 17:35 18:56 Mostly Ontime 1H 21M
54833 - JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger 20:30 22:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
19717 - JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Express 20:44 21:59 Mostly Ontime 1H 15M
19613 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) 21:32 22:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
19611 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 21:32 22:57 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M