calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Jaipur

54834 - HISAR - JAIPUR Passenger

BKI 06:50 arrow JP 09:15 2H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

51973 - MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger

BKI 11:04 arrow JP 13:55 2H:46M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

79702 - HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU

BKI 20:15 arrow JP 22:35 2H:17M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Jaipur are approximately 90 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 14M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Jaipur by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 90 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 90 Kilometers in approximately 1H 14M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19716 - LUCKNOW - JAIPUR Express 00:10 01:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
12461 - OLD DELHI - JODHPUR Mandore SF Express 01:01 02:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 02:23 04:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
19718 - DAULATPUR CHOWK - JAIPUR Intercity Express 03:58 06:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 42M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 05:05 07:00 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 05:44 07:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 46M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 05:44 07:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M
54834 - HISAR - JAIPUR Passenger 06:55 09:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 07:52 09:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 38M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 08:13 10:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 47M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 08:45 10:15 Irregular Ontime 1H 30M
12015 - NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express 09:26 10:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 14M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:10 11:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
14853 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 10:25 12:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
14865 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 10:25 12:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
14863 - VARANASI - JODHPUR Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 10:25 12:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
12403 - PRAYAGRAJ - JAIPUR SF Express 11:06 12:40 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
51973 - MATHURA - JAIPUR Passenger 11:09 13:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 46M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 11:42 13:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 11:52 13:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 18M
14808 - ALWAR - JAIPUR Express (UnReserved) 15:25 17:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 15:54 17:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 15:54 17:20 Mostly Delayed 1H 26M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 16:05 18:15 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 16:40 18:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 16:40 18:15 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
09732 - DELHI CANTT - JAIPUR Special 18:42 20:40 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 19:00 20:25 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
79702 - HISAR - JAIPUR DEMU 20:18 22:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 21:22 22:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M
12496 - KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express 21:47 23:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 23M
14659 - OLD DELHI - JAISALMER Runicha Express 21:59 23:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
14661 - OLD DELHI - BARMER Link Express 21:59 23:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 36M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 23:42 01:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 28M