calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bandikui Jn to Hisar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Hisar are approximately 278 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Hisar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Hisar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Hisar leaves at 07:17 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Hisar is AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Hisar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Bandikui Jn to Hisar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Hisar by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 278 kilometers (km) far from Hisar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Hisar everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Hisar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Hisar station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Hisar is AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) which covers a distance of 278 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Hisar Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Hisar leaves at 07:17 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Hisar Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Hisar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.208. Bandikui Jn to Hisar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Hisar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
79701 - JAIPUR - HISAR DEMU 07:17 13:40 Mostly Delayed 6H 23M
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 07:40 13:55 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
54833 - JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger 20:30 04:05 Mostly Delayed 7H 35M
19611 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Exp (via Firozpur) 21:32 02:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 48M
19613 - AJMER - AMRITSAR Express (via Dhuri) 21:32 02:45 Irregular Ontime 5H 13M