calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Delhi Sarai Rohilla

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

BKI 05:15 arrow DEE 10:15 4H:58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla are approximately 218 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 218 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Delhi Sarai Rohilla by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 218 kilometers (km) far from Delhi Sarai Rohilla by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Delhi Sarai Rohilla station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 218 Kilometers in approximately 3H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla leaves at 00:30 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.113. Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 00:30 05:05 Mostly Ontime 4H 35M
12462 - JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Express 02:22 06:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 18M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 05:12 10:15 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 05:17 10:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 58M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 05:55 10:10 Mostly Ontime 4H 15M
14660 - JAISALMER - OLD DELHI Runicha Express 06:14 10:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
14662 - BARMER - OLD DELHI Malani Slip Express 06:14 10:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 34M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 10:12 14:05 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 10:12 14:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 53M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 14:30 19:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 50M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 14:32 19:33 Irregular Ontime 5H 10M
15013 - JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Express 15:50 20:19 Mostly Ontime 4H 29M
12413 - AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express 17:35 22:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 25M
12016 - DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 19:00 22:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
19609 - UDAIPUR - HARIDWAR Express 23:17 03:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 13M