Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn (BKI) to Alwar (AWR) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

09031 AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Special

00:12 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 55 M

01:07 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09457 JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Special

02:25 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 45 M

03:10 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

02915 AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram Exp Special

05:38 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 50 M

06:28 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04322 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi)

10:06 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 51 M

10:57 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04645 JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Special

11:53 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1 H 12 M

13:05 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09263 PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Special

15:35 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 45 M

16:20 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02404 JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special

16:37 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 53 M

17:30 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

05013 JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Special

16:52 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 49 M

17:41 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02421 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI SF Special

17:37 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 51 M

18:28 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04052 DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special

19:00 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 45 M

19:45 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

EC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

CC | ₹ NA
EC | ₹ NA

09717 JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Special

21:52 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 51 M

22:43 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

04833 JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger Special

20:48 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1 H 19 M

22:07 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

09579 RAJKOT - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA SF Special Fare Special

06:04 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 56 M

07:00 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09415 AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Weekly Special

08:40 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 45 M

09:25 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04312 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Special

10:06 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 51 M

10:57 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

04661 BARMER - JAMMU TAWI Special

12:03 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1 H 2 M

13:05 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

09269 PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Motihari Special

15:45 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 45 M

16:30 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09611 AJMER - AMRITSAR Festival Special

21:33 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 56 M

22:29 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09613 AJMER - AMRITSAR Festival Special

21:33 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

0 H 56 M

22:29 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09609 UDAIPUR CITY - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Special

23:07 BKI

BANDIKUI JN

1 H 1 M

00:08 AWR

ALWAR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Bandikui Jn to Alwar

Wish to travel from Bandikui Jn to Alwar on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Bandikui Jn to Alwar train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Bandikui Jn and Alwar railway route and as many as 12 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Bandikui Jn to Alwar (BKI to AWR). Bandikui Jn and Alwar are approximately 61 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Alwar leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Alwar is JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Special which covers a distance of 61 Kilometers in approximately 0H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Bandikui Jn to Alwar seat availability, Bandikui Jn to Alwar correct time table, Bandikui Jn to Alwar list of scheduled trains, Bandikui Jn to Alwar train status, Bandikui Jn to Alwar train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Bandikui Jn to Alwar all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Bandikui Jn to Alwar live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Alwar in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Bandikui Jn to Alwar Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

61 Km

clock icon

Duration:

0 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

5

star icon

Trains During Day

6

train in night

Trains in Night:

6

Bandikui Jn to Alwar Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Alwar from Bandikui Jn by train?

A) The Bandikui Jn to Alwar distance is 61 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Bandikui Jn and Alwar (BKI to AWR).

Q) How many trains run between Bandikui Jn and Alwar everyday?

A) There are 12 trains to book between Bandikui Jn & Alwar everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn & Alwar on a weekly basis?

A) There are 12 trains running between Bandikui Jn & Alwar. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Bandikui Jn and Alwar station?

A) The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Alwar is JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Special which covers a distance of 61 Kilometers in approximately 0H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Bandikui Jn to Alwar Station?

A) The first train from Bandikui Jn to Alwar leaves at 00:12 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Bandikui Jn to Alwar?

A) There are a total of 12 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Bandikui Jn to Alwar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Bandikui Jn to Alwar?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Bandikui Jn to Alwar. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Bandikui Jn can you board trains to Alwar?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Alwar are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Alwar Station?

A) Bandikui Jn to Alwar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Bandikui Jn to Alwar from RailYatri App.

Bandikui Jn to Alwar Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
09031 AHMEDABAD - YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH Yoga Special 00:12 01:07 Mostly Ontime 0H 55M
09457 JODHPUR - OLD DELHI Mandore SF Special 02:25 03:10 Mostly Ontime 0H 45M
02915 AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram Exp Special 05:38 06:28 Mostly Ontime 0H 50M
04322 BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Festival Special (Via Bhildi) 10:06 10:57 Mostly Ontime 0H 51M
04645 JAISALMER - JAMMU TAWI Special 11:53 13:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
09263 PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Special 15:35 16:20 Irregular Ontime 0H 45M
02404 JAIPUR - PRAYAGRAJ SF Special 16:37 17:30 Mostly Ontime 0H 53M
05013 JAISALMER - KATHGODAM Ranikhet Special 16:52 17:41 Mostly Ontime 0H 49M
02421 AJMER - JAMMU TAWI SF Special 17:37 18:28 Mostly Delayed 0H 51M
04052 DAURAI - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Special 19:00 19:45 Mostly Delayed 0H 45M
09717 JAIPUR - DAULATPUR CHOWK Intercity Special 21:52 22:43 Mostly Ontime 0H 51M
04833 JAIPUR - HISAR Passenger Special 20:48 22:07 Mostly Ontime 1H 19M