calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Ajmer Jn

Planning Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Ajmer Jn are approximately 225 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Ajmer Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Ajmer Jn by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 225 kilometers (km) far from Ajmer Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Ajmer Jn everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Ajmer Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Ajmer Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn is NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 225 Kilometers in approximately 3H 19M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Ajmer Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 02:23 06:40 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
19610 - HARIDWAR - UDAIPUR Express 05:05 09:45 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
19612 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Exp (via Firozpur) 05:44 10:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 16M
19614 - AMRITSAR - AJMER Express (via Dhuri) 05:44 10:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 16M
12195 - AGRA FORT - AJMER Intercity SF Express 07:52 11:50 Mostly Ontime 3H 58M
12414 - JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express 08:13 12:20 Mostly Ontime 4H 70M
15014 - KATHGODAM - JAISALMER Ranikhet Express 08:45 13:25 Irregular Ontime 4H 40M
12015 - NEW DELHI - DAURAI Shatabdi Express 09:26 12:45 Mostly Ontime 3H 19M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:10 14:00 Irregular Ontime 3H 50M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 11:42 15:50 Irregular Ontime 4H 80M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 11:52 15:50 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 15:54 20:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 15:54 20:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 16:05 21:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 16:40 21:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 16:40 21:27 Mostly Delayed 4H 47M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 19:00 22:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
19665 - KHAJURAHO - UDAIPUR CITY Express 21:22 01:15 Mostly Ontime 3H 53M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 23:42 03:25 Irregular Ontime 3H 43M