calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Trains

Bandikui Jn arrow Abu Road

Planning Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bandikui Jn and Abu Road are approximately 530 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Bandikui Jn and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn. The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 8H 15M hours time. Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bandikui Jn from Abu Road by train?

A: Bandikui Jn is approximately 530 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Bandikui Jn and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bandikui Jn and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road is OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 530 Kilometers in approximately 8H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road leaves at 02:23 Hrs from Bandikui Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Station?

A: Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.323. Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bandikui Jn to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 02:23 11:40 Mostly Ontime 9H 17M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 10:10 18:35 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 11:42 21:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 30M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 11:52 21:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 53M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 15:54 01:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 31M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 15:54 01:25 Mostly Delayed 9H 31M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 16:40 02:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
19270 - MUZAFFARPUR - PORBANDAR Express 16:40 02:35 Mostly Delayed 9H 55M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 19:00 03:15 Mostly Delayed 8H 15M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 23:42 08:00 Irregular Ontime 8H 18M