Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Balangir (BLGR) to Sambalpur (SBP) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

02518 TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Special

06:15 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 55 M

08:10 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

02890 YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Special

09:35 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 45 M

11:20 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08494 BALANGIR - BHUBANESWAR Intercity Special

14:45 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 45 M

16:30 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

CC ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
CC | ₹ NA

02086 HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali Special

16:06 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 34 M

18:40 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08302 RAYAGADA - SAMBALPUR Intercity Covid Special

16:51 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 44 M

19:35 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA

03352 ALLAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Special

20:30 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 20 M

22:50 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08426 DURG - PURI Intercity Covid Special

22:18 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 12 M

00:30 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

08638 BENGALURU CANTT - HATIA Special

02:46 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 54 M

04:40 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

09493 GANDHIDHAM - PURI SF Special

05:42 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 48 M

07:30 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02828 SURAT - PURI SF Special

05:42 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 48 M

07:30 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02038 AJMER - PURI SF Special

05:45 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 45 M

07:30 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02410 ERNAKULAM - HATIA Dharti Aaba AC SF Special

06:30 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 50 M

08:20 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

3A | ₹ NA

02375 TAMBARAM - JASIDIH (Ratna) Weekly SF Special

09:35 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 45 M

11:20 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02836 YASVANTPUR - HATIA SF Special

09:35 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 45 M

11:20 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

08190 ERNAKULAM - TATANAGAR Special

19:01 BLGR

BALANGIR

1 H 49 M

20:50 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

02145 MUMBAI LTT - PURI SF Special

19:56 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 24 M

22:20 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
1A | ₹ NA

08406 AHMEDABAD - PURI Special

21:10 BLGR

BALANGIR

2 H 5 M

23:15 SBP

SAMBALPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Balangir to Sambalpur

Wish to travel from Balangir to Sambalpur on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Balangir to Sambalpur train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Balangir and Sambalpur railway route and as many as 7 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Balangir to Sambalpur (BLGR to SBP). Balangir and Sambalpur are approximately 119 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Balangir to Sambalpur leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Balangir. The fastest train from Balangir to Sambalpur is YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Special which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Balangir to Sambalpur seat availability, Balangir to Sambalpur correct time table, Balangir to Sambalpur list of scheduled trains, Balangir to Sambalpur train status, Balangir to Sambalpur train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Balangir to Sambalpur all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Balangir to Sambalpur live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sambalpur in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Balangir to Sambalpur Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

119 Km

clock icon

Duration:

1 hrs 45 mins

Types of Trains

3

star icon

Trains During Day

5

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Balangir to Sambalpur Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sambalpur from Balangir by train?

A) The Balangir to Sambalpur distance is 119 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Balangir and Sambalpur (BLGR to SBP).

Q) How many trains run between Balangir and Sambalpur everyday?

A) There are 7 trains to book between Balangir & Sambalpur everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Balangir & Sambalpur on a weekly basis?

A) There are 7 trains running between Balangir & Sambalpur. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Balangir and Sambalpur station?

A) The fastest train from Balangir to Sambalpur is YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Special which covers a distance of 119 Kilometers in approximately 1H 45M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Balangir to Sambalpur Station?

A) The first train from Balangir to Sambalpur leaves at 06:15 Hrs from Balangir. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Balangir to Sambalpur?

A) There are a total of 7 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Balangir to Sambalpur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Balangir to Sambalpur?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Balangir to Sambalpur. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Balangir can you board trains to Sambalpur?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sambalpur are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Balangir to Sambalpur Station?

A) Balangir to Sambalpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Balangir to Sambalpur from RailYatri App.

Balangir to Sambalpur Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02518 TITLAGARH - HOWRAH Ispat SF Special 06:15 08:10 Mostly Delayed 1H 55M
02890 YESVANTPUR - TATANAGAR SF Special 09:35 11:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
08494 BALANGIR - BHUBANESWAR Intercity Special 14:45 16:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
02086 HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SAMBALPUR Nagavali Special 16:06 18:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 34M
08302 RAYAGADA - SAMBALPUR Intercity Covid Special 16:51 19:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 44M
03352 ALLAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Special 20:30 22:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
08426 DURG - PURI Intercity Covid Special 22:18 00:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 12M