calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Varanasi Jn

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn are approximately 360 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:41 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn is RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 360 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn is RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express which covers a distance of 360 Kilometers in approximately 5H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:41 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.203. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14223 - RAJGIR - VARANASI BudhPurnima Express 00:41 08:40 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
13049 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express 00:49 08:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 36M
13005 - HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express 02:35 09:12 Irregular Ontime 6H 37M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 02:45 10:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 15M
12333 - HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express 03:07 09:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 23M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:40 11:00 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:40 11:00 Irregular Ontime 7H 20M
12331 - HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express 08:24 14:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
12391 - RAJGIR - NEW DELHI Shramjeevi SF Express 09:14 15:02 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
13133 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - VARANASI Upper India Express 12:42 21:40 Mostly Delayed 8H 58M
13119 - SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR T Express 12:42 21:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 58M
13429 - MALDA TOWN - ANAND VIHAR T Weekly Exp 16:24 23:48 Mostly Delayed 7H 24M