calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Trains

Bakhtiyarpur Jn arrow Sultanganj

53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger

BKP 14:45 arrow SGG 20:40 5H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Sultanganj are approximately 152 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 13 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Sultanganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Sultanganj by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 152 kilometers (km) far from Sultanganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Sultanganj everyday?

A: As many as 13 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Sultanganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Sultanganj station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj is OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 152 Kilometers in approximately 3H 34M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj leaves at 00:32 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Sultanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13242 - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - BANKA Express 00:32 04:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
13236 - DANAPUR - SAHIBGANJ Intercity Express 06:40 10:39 Irregular Ontime 3H 59M
12368 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - BHAGALPUR Vikramshila SF Exp 07:30 11:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 18M
12336 - MUMBAI LTT - BHAGALPUR SF Express 13:42 18:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M
15647 - MUMBAI LTT - GUWAHATI Express (via Malda Town) 13:42 18:03 Mostly Delayed 4H 21M
22947 - SURAT - BHAGALPUR Tapti Ganga SF Exp 13:55 18:32 Mostly Delayed 4H 37M
53044 - RAJGIR - HOWRAH Fast Passenger 15:10 20:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
13402 - DANAPUR - BHAGALPUR Intercity Express 17:00 21:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 38M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 17:32 22:52 Irregular Ontime 5H 20M
13134 - VARANASI - SEALDAH Upper India Express 17:32 22:50 Irregular Ontime 5H 18M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:07 01:41 Mostly Delayed 3H 34M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:07 01:48 Mostly Delayed 3H 41M
13416 - PATNA - MALDA TOWN Express 22:50 02:29 Mostly Ontime 3H 39M