calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Raja Ki Mandi are approximately 858 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Raja Ki Mandi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn. The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi is GUWAHATI - BARMER Express which covers a distance of 858 Kilometers in approximately 15H 10M hours time. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Bakhtiyarpur Jn from Raja Ki Mandi by train?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn is approximately 858 kilometers (km) far from Raja Ki Mandi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Raja Ki Mandi everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Raja Ki Mandi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Bakhtiyarpur Jn and Raja Ki Mandi station?

A: The fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi is GUWAHATI - BARMER Express which covers a distance of 858 Kilometers in approximately 15H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: The first train from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi leaves at 02:45 Hrs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Station?

A: Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.438. Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Bakhtiyarpur Jn to Raja Ki Mandi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15632 - GUWAHATI - BARMER Express 02:45 17:55 Mostly Delayed 15H 10M
15636 - GUWAHATI - OKHA Dwarka Express 02:45 00:25 Mostly Delayed 21H 40M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 19:32 15:30 Irregular Ontime 19H 58M